LIVE JDT vs Selangor · 1-0 (62') · JDT 1.75 | Draw 3.50 | Selangor 4.20 ODDS Arsenal vs Man City · Saturday 22:45 · 2.10 / 3.40 / 2.80 LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Kunlavut · Set 2 · Zii Jia 1.90 | Kunlavut 1.90 ODDS Liverpool vs Chelsea · Sunday 23:00 · 1.95 / 3.60 / 3.80 LIVE Malaysia vs Korea (Badminton) · Set 1 · Malaysia 2.10 ODDS MPL MY: Team HAQ vs RSG · Sunday 19:00 · 1.95 / 1.85 LIVE Kedah FC vs Pahang FC · 0-0 (38') · Kedah 2.20 | Draw 3.10 ODDS Real Madrid vs Barcelona · Wednesday 04:00 · 2.30 / 3.20 / 2.90 LIVE JDT vs Selangor · 1-0 (62') · JDT 1.75 | Draw 3.50 | Selangor 4.20 ODDS Arsenal vs Man City · Saturday 22:45 · 2.10 / 3.40 / 2.80 LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Kunlavut · Set 2 · Zii Jia 1.90 | Kunlavut 1.90 ODDS Liverpool vs Chelsea · Sunday 23:00 · 1.95 / 3.60 / 3.80 LIVE Malaysia vs Korea (Badminton) · Set 1 · Malaysia 2.10 ODDS MPL MY: Team HAQ vs RSG · Sunday 19:00 · 1.95 / 1.85 LIVE Kedah FC vs Pahang FC · 0-0 (38') · Kedah 2.20 | Draw 3.10 ODDS Real Madrid vs Barcelona · Wednesday 04:00 · 2.30 / 3.20 / 2.90

⚽ MALAYSIA'S #1 MATCH ODDS

Orion Stars Match Odds — Best Sports Betting with the Most Competitive Odds in Malaysia

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, badminton to e-sports — Orion Stars gives you the sharpest odds, real-time updates and the most comprehensive range of betting options.

orion stars
30+
Available Sports
1,200+
Weekly Matches
98%
Best Odds Margin
5 min
Withdrawal of Winnings

Current & Upcoming Match Odds

Updated every minute — the best Orion Stars odds for your bets

Malaysia Super League
⬤ LIVE 62' | 2nd Half
Johor Darul Ta'zim 1 – 0 Selangor FC
1.75JDT Win
3.50Draw
4.20Selangor Win
BWF World Tour Finals
⬤ LIVE Set 2 | Current Score
Lee Zii Jia 21-18 Kunlavut Vitidsarn
1.90Zii Jia Win
1.90Kunlavut Win
English Premier League
COMING SOON Saturday, 22:45 MYT
Arsenal VS Manchester City
2.10Arsenal Win
3.40Draw
2.80Man City Win
MPL Malaysia Season 15
COMING SOON Sunday, 19:00 MYT
Team HAQ VS RSG PH
1.95HAQ Win
1.85RSG Win
Malaysia FA Cup
⬤ LIVE 38' | 1st Half
Kedah FC 0 – 0 Pahang FC
2.20Kedah Win
3.10Draw
2.90Pahang Win
Spanish La Liga
COMING SOON Wednesday, 04:00 MYT
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
2.30Real Madrid
3.20Draw
2.90Barcelona
orion stars

Why Are Odds Better at Orion Stars?

It's a question we get all the time — and the answer is simpler than you think. Orion Stars operates with a lower odds margin compared to most other sports betting platforms in Malaysia. In sports betting, the odds margin determines how much of a "cut" the platform takes. The lower the margin, the higher the returns you can expect when you win.

Simple example: if another platform offers odds of 1.85 for a match, Orion Stars might offer 1.92 for the same selection. That small difference may seem trivial, but over time it can mean thousands of MYR in extra winnings. Serious bettors know this — which is why they choose Orion Stars.

We also offer a parlay (accumulator) betting which lets you combine multiple matches on a single bet slip for potentially bigger returns. Imagine getting five matches right at once — the payout can multiply fast.

Another advantage — odds at Orion Stars updated in real time, including while a match is in progress. You can place live bets based on what's happening on the field, not just before kick-off. This opens up far greater opportunities for players who truly understand the sport.

Odds Comparison — Orion Stars vs The Market

See for yourself why Orion Stars odds work harder for you

Matches General Markets Orion Stars ⭐ Difference
JDT vs Selangor (JDT Win) 1.68 1.75 +0.07 ✓
Arsenal vs Man City (Draw) 3.20 3.40 +0.20 ✓
Lee Zii Jia Wins (Set 3) 1.78 1.90 +0.12 ✓
MPL: Team HAQ Wins 1.82 1.95 +0.13 ✓
Real Madrid vs Barca (Madrid) 2.15 2.30 +0.15 ✓
Liverpool vs Chelsea (Liverpool) 1.82 1.95 +0.13 ✓

* Odds comparisons are estimates based on current market data. Odds change in real time.

Latest Live Score

LIVE — Updated every minute
Johor DT
1 – 0
62' ⚽ Liga Super
Selangor FC
Kedah FC
0 – 0
38' ⚽ FA Cup
Pahang FC
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 0
Set 2 🏸 BWF
Kunlavut V.
Malaysia
0 – 0
1Q 🏀 SEABA
Philippines
Team HAQ
COMING SOON
19:00 🎮 MPL
RSG PH

Special Sports Betting Promotions

Parlay Multiplier Bonus

Combine 4 or more matches on a single slip — earn a bonus multiplier of up to 30% on top of your parlay winnings at Orion Stars.

Claim Now

Loss Insurance

Lost your bet by just one goal? Get back up to RM 50 in betting credits. Exclusive to VIP members.

Explore VIP

10% Weekly Cashback

Get 10% cashback on your net weekly losses — credited automatically every Monday morning.

Register Now
orion stars

Top Sports Among Malaysian Players at Orion Stars

Malaysia is a nation of passionate sports fans. From Liga Super football to world-class badminton, Malaysians' love for sport is genuine and runs deep. That's why Orion Stars built a sports betting platform that truly understands the local context.

Football remains the top sport among Orion Stars users. Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, EPL, La Liga, Champions League — it's all here with highly competitive odds. Bet on match winners, total goals, Asian Handicap, and dozens of other markets.

Badminton is gaining serious traction — especially with local athletes like Lee Zii Jia performing at their peak. Orion Stars offers highly detailed badminton odds, including set-by-set odds and in-play betting throughout the match.

E-Sports is the fastest-growing category at Orion Stars. MPL Malaysia, DOTA2 Tournament, and Mobile Legends are now drawing a large number of younger players who know these games inside out. Your game knowledge can be a real edge when betting on e-sports.

Why Bet on Sports at Orion Stars

More than just odds — a complete betting experience

In-Play Betting
Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift in real time based on what's happening on the pitch.
Competitive Odds
Lower odds margins mean more money in your pocket when you win. Benchmarked against the world's top markets.
Parlay & Accumulator
Combine multiple matches into a single bet for dramatically multiplied returns.
Mobile-Friendly
Bet from anywhere using your smartphone. A clean, easy-to-navigate interface that works just as well on a small screen.
Early Cash Out
Not happy with how a match is going? Use the cash out feature to lock in part of your winnings early.
Match Statistics
Up-to-date stats — possession, shots, cards, and more to help you make smarter betting decisions.
5-Minute Withdrawal
Your winnings are processed quickly via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, and FPX. No unnecessary delays.
Odds Notifications
Set alerts for when the odds on a specific match hit your target. Never miss the best value.

Types of Bets at Orion Stars

Understand the different bet types available to maximise your chances of winning

1
1X2 (Match Winner)
The most straightforward bet type — pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Perfect for beginners.
Example: Arsenal (2.10) / Draw (3.40) / Man City (2.80)
2
Asian Handicap
A handicap system that gives a virtual goal advantage to the underdog, balancing the odds and making both sides more appealing to bet on.
Example: JDT -0.5 handicap means JDT must win by at least 1 goal.
3
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line. Example: Over/Under 2.5 goals.
Example: Over 2.5 (1.85) / Under 2.5 (1.95) for EPL
4
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine 2 or more matches. Every selection must be correct to win, but your returns multiply across all odds — the payout potential can be huge.
Example: 4 selections at average odds of 1.90 = parlay odds of 13.03
5
In-Play Betting
Bet while the match is live with odds that update in real time. Requires quick reflexes and a solid understanding of the sport.
Example: Bet "next goal" during the 60th minute of a match
6
Specials / Prop Bets
Bet on unique specific outcomes — first goalscorer, total yellow cards, which set wins, and plenty more exciting options.
Example: Bet on "Lee Zii Jia hitting his 10th smash in Set 1"
orion stars

How to Read & Make the Most of Odds at Orion Stars

Many new players find odds confusing and aren't sure how to calculate them. Don't worry — Orion Stars uses decimal odds format, the easiest format to understand.

Basic formula: Winnings = Bet × Odds. For example, if you bet RM 100 on Arsenal at odds of 2.10 and they win, you receive RM 210 (including your original stake). Your net profit is RM 110.

Lower odds (e.g. 1.40) mean the market considers that team or outcome more likely to happen — but the returns are smaller. Higher odds (e.g. 4.50) reflect a less expected outcome — but if it comes through, the payout can be very rewarding.

One thing that's often overlooked — value betting. This happens when you believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds suggest. Experienced bettors are always on the lookout for these opportunities at Orion Stars for a long-term edge.

At Orion Stars, you can also set your preferred odds format — decimal, fractional, or American — to suit your comfort. Our platform is flexible enough for every type of player.

Decimal (2.10)
Fractional (11/10)
American (+110)

How to Start Betting at Orion Stars

Simple, fast, and secure — done in under 5 minutes

1
Register for Free
Fill in your basic details, verify your phone number, and your account will be ready in under 2 minutes.
2
Deposit via e-Wallet
Minimum deposit RM 10 via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Credits are reflected instantly.
3
Select Match & Odds
Browse your preferred sport, select a match, click on the odds you want, and enter your stake.
4
Confirm & Await Results
Confirm your bet slip. Once the match ends, your winnings will be automatically credited to your account balance.

Privacy Policy & Your Data Security

When you bet at Orion Stars, all your personal and financial information is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with any third party without your consent. Every deposit and withdrawal transaction is verified through a multi-layer authentication system to ensure complete security.

We only use your data for platform operations and to improve your user experience. You have the right to request access to or deletion of your data at any time. Cookies are used to enhance your browsing experience — by continuing to use this platform, you agree to our cookie usage terms.

Read Full Privacy Policy →

FAQ – Match Odds

Everything you need to know before you start betting at Orion Stars

Orion Stars uses decimal odds as the default format — for example, 2.10 or 3.40. This is the most straightforward format to understand. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to see your total return if you win (including your original stake). You can also switch to fractional or American format in your account settings at any time.

Yes! Orion Stars offers in-play betting on most sports, including football, badminton, and e-sports. Odds are updated in real time as the match unfolds. You'll need to act quickly — odds can shift within seconds.

The minimum bet for sports betting at Orion Stars is just RM 2 for a single bet. For parlays, the minimum is RM 1 per selection. This lets new players try out different bet types without much risk, while getting a feel for how the system works.

If a match is postponed or cancelled before kick-off or before 45 minutes of play (for football), Orion Stars will void the bet and refund the full amount to your account balance. If the match resumes within 48 hours, your original bet will generally remain valid. For full details, please refer to our Terms & Conditions page.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled. However, Orion Stars provides a Cash Out feature that lets you settle a bet early before the match ends — whether to lock in a win or limit your losses. The cash out value is calculated based on current odds and your original stake.

Orion Stars covers over 30 sports categories, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Olympics), esports (MPL Malaysia, DOTA2, Mobile Legends), tennis, NBA basketball, rugby, horse racing, and much more. We continuously add new sports based on demand from Malaysian players.

Responsible Gaming

Sports Betting is entertainment — not a source of steady income. Set a daily budget before you start, never chase your losses, and take a break when you need one. Orion Stars provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion. For individuals aged 18 and above only.

Ready to Bet with the Best Odds?

Over 1,200 matches every week are waiting for you at Orion Stars. Register for free today and enjoy the most competitive odds in Malaysia.

By registering, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy us. 18+ only. Bet responsibly.

Bahasa Melayu